Name of the Block: KHAGARIJAN

Address:

OFFICE OF THE BEEO & BMC(SSA)
KHAGARIJAN, NAGAON, ASSAM
Ph. No.:
Email:

Total Nos. of Employees: 12

Sl. No. Employee Name Component/ Division Designation Mobile No.
1 Jiten Ch. Das ADMINISTRATION BEEO & BMC (SSA) 9435224046
2 Anupam Saikia MIS BLOCK MIS COORDINATOR 9613753440
3 Mridupaban Saikia MIS EDP 9508995083
4 Padum Ch. Hira ACCOUNTS LDA CUM ACCOUNTANT 9854154519
5 Barnali Devi ACCOUNTS BLOCK ACCOUNTANT 9508021675
6 Darshana das ACCOUNTS BLOCK ACCOUNTANT 8486324205
7 Mriganka Kashyop ACCOUNTS BLOCK ACCOUNTANT 9707297062
8 Prabal Sakti Phukan ACCOUNTS BLOCK ACCOUNTANT 9706081539
9 Ruma Medhi IE RP 950833733
10 Sagar Khakhlari IE RP 9706384717
11 Babul Saikia IE ARP 8822425829
12 Pranab Kr. Hazarika GRADE-IV Block Grade-IV 7896270644

Total No. of Clusters under the Block: 21

Sl. No. Cluster Code Cluster Name CRCC
1 1810070001 AIBHETI PABITRA SAIKIA
2 1810070003 BHAKAT GAON MD SALEH AHMED
3 1810070004 B. PATHARI B. ATI C. HAIB SHYAMANANDA BAROTI
4 1810070008 DAKHIN PAT JINU KALITA BORUAH
5 1810070009 DEODHAR BUDHIN BORA
6 1810070012 DIPHALU NABA JYOTI MAHANTA
7 1810070015 JAMUGURI KUJIDAH UJJAL JYOTI BORGOHAIN
8 1810070016 KACHAMARI MD. ALAM MUKTADIR HUSSAIN
9 1810070019 LAOGAON SADIA PARBIZA
10 1810070020 MAJ JAJORI NARENDRA DEKA
11 1810070021 CHAKALAGHAT Vacant
12 1810070022 PAKHIMORIA BEDANTA CHAKRABORTTY
13 1810070024 SENCHOWA GOBINDA BHOWAL
14 1810070025 TULSI-DEWARI SARAN SINGH
15 1810070026 CHALCHALI BHABADEEP BARMAN
16 1810070014 HERAPATI PARTHA JYOTI MUKTIAR
17 1810070027 DAKARGHAT NAZMIN SULTANA TALUKDAR
18 1810070028 DIMARUGURI PANTHA PADAP DEKA
19 1810070029 KAKAMARI PHANI DUTTA SAIKIA
20 1810070030 KENDUGURI PARBIN SULTANA
21 1810070031 RAIDONGIA GOBIN CHANDRA BORAH

Govt./ Provincialized school structure of the Block:

Sl. No. Management Category No. of Schools
1 Department of Education Primary 172
2 Department of Education Primary with Upper Primary 18
3 Department of Education Upper Primary only 17
4 Newly Prov. Venture School Primary 17
5 Newly Prov. Venture School Upper Primary only 2
Total 226